New Hampshire
2026 elections & officials.
Find races and polls, check election dates, or explore who represents you.
Make your voting plan
New HampshireDates for November 3
Download calendar ↓Partial coverage: only the dated entries below have been checked. Confirm other deadlines and exceptions with your election office.
| Action | Date | Details and source |
|---|---|---|
| Register in person | 14 days left | Register at your Election Day polling place before polls close; advance local deadlines vary. Official source ↗ |
Checked 2026-10-16. Confirm local details and exceptions with your election office.
Secretary of State
City or Town Clerk, Moderator, Supervisors of the Checklist administer elections across 320 reported local jurisdictions. Get the source profile, registration guide, rules, and calendar.
Governor of New Hampshire
A permanent office record joined to the current holder and official government website.

Kelly Ayotte
Current roster matched to the official office website
Who represents New Hampshire in Washington?
Each link opens the permanent seat record—not a temporary biography—so history survives elections and vacancies.
- Senate · Class 2Jeanne ShaheenNovember 3, 2026 election · sourced record

Democratic Party
- Senate · Class 3Margaret Wood HassanNovember 7, 2028 election · sourced record

Democratic Party
- House · District 1Chris PappasNovember 3, 2026 election · sourced record

Democratic Party
- House · District 2Maggie GoodlanderNovember 3, 2026 election · sourced record

Democratic Party
406 current legislators across 225 permanent offices
Open States supplies the normalized roster. When one of its contact or portrait fields is empty, Election.org can fill that gap only from a name-matched official legislative page and keeps the source attached to that individual field.
Browse all 225 state legislative offices
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 14Ray Peeples, Rich Lascelles2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 15Mark McLean, Mark Proulx2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 16Dan Bergeron, Larry Gagne2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 17David Preece, Linda DiSilvestro2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 18Jessica Grill, Steve Kesselring2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 19Matt Drew, Suzanne Chretien2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 20Alissandra Murray, Pierre DuPont2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 21Christine Seibert, Matt Wilhelm2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 22Nicole Leapley, Patricia Cornell2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 23Jean Jeudy, Mary Georges2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- State House · District Hillsborough 24Chris Herbert603-271-3661

Democratic Party
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 25Kathi Paquette, Kathy Staub2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 26Brian Cole, Patrick Long2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- State House · District Hillsborough 27Mary Murphy603-271-3661
Republican Party
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 28Keith Erf, Travis Corcoran2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 3State House · District Hillsborough 29Henry Giasson, Joe Alexander, Sherri Reinfurt3 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 3State House · District Hillsborough 30Jim Creighton, Jim Fedolfi, Riché Colcombe3 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- State House · District Hillsborough 31Molly Howard603-271-3661

Democratic Party
- 3State House · District Hillsborough 32Diane Kelley, Jim Kofalt, Shane Sirois3 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 33Jonah Wheeler, Peter Leishman2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 3State House · District Hillsborough 34Dan LeClerc, Dan Veilleux, Stephanie Grund3 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 35Kat McGhee, Liz Barbour2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 36Diane Pauer, John Suiter2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- State House · District Hillsborough 37Megan Murray603-271-3661

Democratic Party
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 38Kim Rice, Ralph Boehm2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- State House · District Hillsborough 39Mark Warden603-271-3661
Republican Party
- 3State House · District Hillsborough 40Erin Kerwin, Mark MacKenzie, Trinidad Tellez3 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 41Karen Hegner, Lily Foss2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 3State House · District Hillsborough 42Gerry Griffin, Keith Ammon, Lisa Post3 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 4State House · District Hillsborough 43Gary Daniels, Paul Dargie, Peter Petrigno, Vanessa Sheehan4 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- 2State House · District Hillsborough 44Lisa Mazur, Ross Berry2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
- State House · District Hillsborough 45Jack Flanagan603-271-3661

Republican Party
- State House · District Merrimack 1Rick Devoid603-271-3661

Republican Party
- State House · District Merrimack 2Greg Hill603-271-3661

Republican Party
- 2State House · District Merrimack 3Bryan Morse, Ernesto Gonzalez2 current officeholders in a multi-member district
New Hampshire election dates
Dates below are transcribed from the Federal Election Commission's published congressional calendar. They are subject to change and should be confirmed with New Hampshire's election authority.
Nationwide scheduled date
38 FEC candidate records for New Hampshire
Candidate filing does not guarantee ballot qualification. Financial totals appear only where the FEC bulk summary publishes them.
Chris Pappas
U.S. House · District 1
$15,384,657 receivedChris Pappas
U.S. Senate
$15,384,657 receivedJohn E Sununu
U.S. Senate
$5,334,886 receivedAnthony Dilorenzo
U.S. House · District 1
$5,059,864 receivedMaggie Goodlander
U.S. House · District 2
$4,812,156 receivedMaura Corby Sullivan
U.S. House · District 1
$4,107,139 receivedStefany Shaheen
U.S. House · District 1
$3,015,195 receivedScott P. Brown
U.S. Senate
$2,255,700 receivedSources and update dates
The federal layer is rebuilt from the public-domain congressional corpus, the state layer from Open States People, and the candidate and money layer from FEC bulk files. Connected pages use the same stored records. Their source dates show when those records were last checked; a scheduled job is not proof that a refresh succeeded.